Livio Celiano

Surname

Celiano

Given name

Livio

Variant name

Angelo Grillo

Date of birth

1557

Place of birth

Genova

Date of death

Oct. 1629

Place of death

Parma

Role

Lyricist-Poet

Active period

1580–1629

Workplace

Genova; Napoli; Padova; Pavia; Perugia; Roma; Venezia

Item Relations

This item has no relations.