Battista Guarini

Surname

Guarini

Given name

Battista

Variant name

Giovanni Battista; Giovambattista

Date of birth

1538

Place of birth

Ferrara

Date of death

1612

Place of death

Venezia

Role

Lyricist-Poet

Active period

1557—1612

Workplace

Ferrara; Firenze; Padova

Item Relations

This item has no relations.