Pierre Phalèse

Surname

Phalèse

Given name

Pierre

Variant name

Peter Phalisen; Peter Vander Phalisen; Pierre Phaleys; Petrus Phalesius; Pierre l'ancien Phalèse; Phalèse I

Date of birth

1510?.

Place of birth

Leuven

Date of death

157.

Place of death

Leuven

Role

Bookseller

Workplace

Antwerpen

Item Relations

This item has no relations.