Scipione Stella

Surname

Stella

Given name

Scipione

Variant name

Don Pietro Paolo; Scipio Stella

Date of birth

1558-59

Place of birth

Napoli

Date of death

20 May 1622

Place of death

Napoli

Role

Composer; Dedicator

Active period

1583—1618

Workplace

Napoli

Item Relations

This item has no relations.