Mutio Effrem

Surname

Effrem

Given name

Mutio

Variant name

Efrem; Efflemo; Frema; Muzio; “Affrem”

Date of birth

4 Nov. 1549

Place of birth

Bari

Date of death

after 1640

Place of death

Napoli

Role

Composer; Dédicator; Editor

Active period

1593—1640

Workplace

Firenze; Mantova; Napoli

Item Relations

This item has no relations.