Leonora d'Este

Surname

Este

Given name

Leonora

Variant name

Eleonora d'Este

Date of birth

1561

Place of birth

Ferrara

Date of death

1637

Place of death

Modena

Role

Dedicatee

Active period

XVI—XVII cent.

Workplace

Ferrara; Gesualdo; Modena

Item Relations

This item has no relations.