Stefano Felis

Surname

Felis

Given name

Stefano

Variant name

Stefano Gatto; Stephanus Felis

Date of birth

1537-38

Place of birth

Bari

Date of death

1608-18

Place of death

Bari?

Role

Composer; Dedicator

Active period

1573—1603

Workplace

Bari; Napoli; Praga

Item Relations

This item has no relations.