Alessandro Gardano

Surname

Gardano

Given name

Alessandro

Variant name

Alessandro Gardane

Date of birth

before 1540

Place of birth

Venezia

Date of death

1591?

Place of death

Roma?

Role

Bookseller

Active period

1569—1591

Workplace

Venezia; Roma

Item Relations

This item has no relations.